Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lutterbach, FranceLutterbachFrance

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lutterbach, France

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lutterbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lutterbach: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Lutterbach

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Lutterbach

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ljutterbak
  • Luetterbach
  • Lutterbach
  • Lütterbach
  • lu tai er ba ke
  • Люттербак
  • 吕泰尔巴克

Country

Lutterbach is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,180 People

Cities around Lutterbach (Département du Haut-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 99 km
Zürich ... 111 km
Karlsruhe ... 165 km
Stuttgart ... 190 km
Mannheim ... 215 km
Wiesbaden ... 268 km
Lyon ... 295 km
Milano ... 296 km
Augsburg ... 298 km
Turin ... 298 km
Bonn ... 328 km
Aachen ... 346 km
München ... 347 km
Köln ... 351 km
Nürnberg ... 357 km
Mönchengladbach ... 383 km
Düsseldorf ... 384 km
Wuppertal ... 387 km
Genoa ... 390 km
Duisburg ... 407 km
Essen ... 408 km
Bochum ... 410 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 412 km
Paris ... 413 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 413 km
Brussels ... 413 km
Dortmund ... 414 km
Antwerpen ... 445 km
Nice ... 447 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries