Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Breisach am Rhein, GermanyBreisach am RheinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBreisach am Rhein Germany

What day is it in Breisach am Rhein right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Breisach am Rhein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Breisach am Rhein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Breisach am Rhein
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Breisach am Rhein

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Breisach am Rhein

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alt-Breisach
  • Brajsakh na Rajni
  • Brajzakh
  • Brajzakh am Rejn
  • Brajzakh-am-Rajn
  • Brajzakh-na-Rejne
  • Breisach
  • Breisach am Rhein
  • Vieux-Brisach
  • brayzakh
  • lai yin he pan bu lai sa he
  • rainis braizakhi
  • Брайзах
  • Брайзах ам Рейн
  • Брайзах-ам-Райн
  • Брайзах-на-Рейне
  • Брајзах
  • Брајсах на Рајни
  • ברייזאך
  • برايزاخ
  • برایزاخ
  • რაინის ბრაიზახი
  • 莱茵河畔布莱萨赫

Country

Breisach am Rhein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,367 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Breisach am Rhein (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 63 km
Zürich ... 107 km
Karlsruhe ... 126 km
Stuttgart ... 152 km
Mannheim ... 176 km
Wiesbaden ... 232 km
Augsburg ... 268 km
Bonn ... 300 km
Milan ... 311 km
Munich ... 320 km
Nürnberg ... 321 km
Köln ... 324 km
Aachen ... 325 km
Turin ... 326 km
Lyon ... 334 km
Wuppertal ... 357 km
Düsseldorf ... 357 km
Mönchengladbach ... 359 km
Essen ... 380 km
Duisburg ... 380 km
Bochum ... 381 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 383 km
Dortmund ... 384 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 384 km
Brussels ... 404 km
Genoa ... 414 km
Paris ... 429 km
Münster ... 433 km
Antwerpen ... 434 km