Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schwanau, GermanySchwanauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchwanau Germany

What day is it in Schwanau right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schwanau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schwanau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schwanau
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Schwanau

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Schwanau

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shvanau
  • shi wa nao
  • Шванау
  • 施瓦瑙

Country

Schwanau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,858 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schwanau (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 24 km
Karlsruhe ... 88 km
Stuttgart ... 123 km
Zürich ... 127 km
Mannheim ... 136 km
Wiesbaden ... 193 km
Augsburg ... 251 km
Bonn ... 266 km
Köln ... 290 km
Nürnberg ... 291 km
Aachen ... 298 km
Munich ... 307 km
Wuppertal ... 322 km
Düsseldorf ... 324 km
Mönchengladbach ... 328 km
Milan ... 340 km
Essen ... 346 km
Bochum ... 346 km
Duisburg ... 347 km
Dortmund ... 348 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 349 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 350 km
Turin ... 363 km
Lyon ... 371 km
Brussels ... 387 km
Münster ... 396 km
Bielefeld ... 409 km
Antwerpen ... 414 km
Paris ... 437 km