Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schutterwald, GermanySchutterwaldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchutterwald Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schutterwald to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Schutterwald

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schutterwald
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Schutterwald

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Schutterwald

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shutervald
  • Shutterval'd
  • shu te er wa er de
  • Шутервалд
  • Шуттервальд
  • 舒特尔瓦尔德

Country

Schutterwald is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schutterwald (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 19 km
Karlsruhe ... 75 km
Stuttgart ... 110 km
Mannheim ... 125 km
Zürich ... 131 km
Wiesbaden ... 182 km
Augsburg ... 242 km
Bonn ... 260 km
Nürnberg ... 279 km
Köln ... 284 km
Aachen ... 294 km
München ... 298 km
Wuppertal ... 316 km
Düsseldorf ... 318 km
Mönchengladbach ... 323 km
Bochum ... 338 km
Essen ... 338 km
Dortmund ... 339 km
Duisburg ... 341 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 341 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 342 km
Milano ... 345 km
Turin ... 373 km
Lyon ... 384 km
Brussels ... 387 km
Münster ... 387 km
Bielefeld ... 398 km
Antwerpen ... 413 km
Paris ... 445 km