Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herbolzheim, GermanyHerbolzheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHerbolzheim Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Herbolzheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Herbolzheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Herbolzheim
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Herbolzheim

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Herbolzheim

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerbol'cgajm
  • Herbolshaym
  • Herbolzheim
  • Kherbol'ckhajm
  • Kherbolckhajm
  • hei er bo er ci hai mu
  • hrbwlzhaym
  • hyrbwltshaym
  • Гербольцгайм
  • Херболцхајм
  • Хербольцхайм
  • Հերբոլցհայմ
  • هربولزهایم
  • هيربولتسهايم
  • 黑尔博尔茨海姆

Country

Herbolzheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,632 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herbolzheim (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 41 km
Karlsruhe ... 101 km
Zürich ... 113 km
Stuttgart ... 128 km
Mannheim ... 152 km
Wiesbaden ... 209 km
Augsburg ... 251 km
Bonn ... 283 km
Nürnberg ... 297 km
München ... 304 km
Köln ... 306 km
Aachen ... 313 km
Milano ... 324 km
Wuppertal ... 340 km
Düsseldorf ... 340 km
Mönchengladbach ... 344 km
Turin ... 347 km
Lyon ... 359 km
Essen ... 362 km
Bochum ... 362 km
Duisburg ... 363 km
Dortmund ... 364 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 365 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 366 km
Brussels ... 399 km
Münster ... 412 km
Bielefeld ... 424 km
Antwerpen ... 427 km
Genoa ... 427 km