Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elzach, GermanyElzachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inElzach Germany

What day is it in Elzach right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Elzach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elzach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Elzach
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Elzach

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Elzach

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'cakh
  • El'cakh
  • Elcakh
  • Elsax
  • Elzach
  • ai er cha he
  • altsakh
  • Елцах
  • Ельцах
  • Эльцах
  • Էլցախ
  • إلتساخ
  • التساخ
  • 埃尔察赫

Country

Elzach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,088 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elzach (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 53 km
Karlsruhe ... 96 km
Zürich ... 97 km
Stuttgart ... 112 km
Mannheim ... 149 km
Wiesbaden ... 211 km
Augsburg ... 228 km
Nürnberg ... 279 km
Munich ... 281 km
Bonn ... 293 km
Milan ... 312 km
Köln ... 317 km
Aachen ... 328 km
Turin ... 343 km
Wuppertal ... 348 km
Düsseldorf ... 352 km
Mönchengladbach ... 357 km
Bochum ... 371 km
Dortmund ... 371 km
Lyon ... 371 km
Essen ... 372 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 374 km
Duisburg ... 374 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 375 km
Münster ... 419 km
Brussels ... 419 km
Genoa ... 421 km
Bielefeld ... 427 km
Antwerpen ... 446 km