Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bräunlingen, GermanyBräunlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBräunlingen Germany

What day is it in Bräunlingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bräunlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bräunlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bräunlingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bräunlingen

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Bräunlingen

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Braeunlingen
  • Braunlingen
  • Brojnlingen
  • Bräunlingen
  • brwanayngn
  • brwynlynghn
  • bu luo yi en lin gen
  • Бройнлинген
  • Бройнлінген
  • Бројнлинген
  • برواناینگن
  • بروينلينغن
  • 布罗伊恩林根

Country

Bräunlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,141 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bräunlingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 63 km
Strasbourg ... 92 km
Stuttgart ... 111 km
Karlsruhe ... 119 km
Mannheim ... 172 km
Augsburg ... 202 km
Wiesbaden ... 238 km
Munich ... 252 km
Nürnberg ... 270 km
Milan ... 278 km
Turin ... 321 km
Bonn ... 327 km
Köln ... 352 km
Aachen ... 366 km
Lyon ... 375 km
Wuppertal ... 381 km
Düsseldorf ... 387 km
Genoa ... 390 km
Mönchengladbach ... 393 km
Dortmund ... 403 km
Bochum ... 403 km
Essen ... 405 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 406 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 408 km
Duisburg ... 409 km
Bologna ... 444 km
Münster ... 449 km
Bielefeld ... 452 km
Brussels ... 460 km