Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bonndorf, GermanyBonndorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBonndorf Germany

What day is it in Bonndorf right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bonndorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bonndorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bonndorf
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bonndorf

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Bonndorf

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bondorf
  • Bondorf im Shvarcvald
  • Bonndorf
  • Bonndorf im Schwarzwald
  • bndwrf dr jngl syah
  • bwndwrf
  • hei lin shan qu bang duo fu
  • Бондорф
  • Бондорф им Шварцвалд
  • Бонндорф
  • بندورف در جنگل سیاه
  • بوندورف
  • 黑林山区邦多夫

Country

Bonndorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,875 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bonndorf (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 53 km
Strasbourg ... 97 km
Stuttgart ... 126 km
Karlsruhe ... 132 km
Mannheim ... 185 km
Augsburg ... 214 km
Wiesbaden ... 250 km
Munich ... 262 km
Milan ... 268 km
Nürnberg ... 284 km
Turin ... 307 km
Bonn ... 336 km
Köln ... 361 km
Lyon ... 361 km
Aachen ... 373 km
Genoa ... 379 km
Wuppertal ... 391 km
Düsseldorf ... 395 km
Mönchengladbach ... 401 km
Dortmund ... 413 km
Bochum ... 413 km
Essen ... 415 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 416 km
Duisburg ... 418 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 418 km
Bologna ... 438 km
Münster ... 460 km
Nice ... 461 km
Brussels ... 462 km