Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Untersiggenthal, SwitzerlandUntersiggenthalSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inUntersiggenthal Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Untersiggenthal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Untersiggenthal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Untersiggenthal
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Untersiggenthal

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Untersiggenthal

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Unter-Siggental
  • Untersiggenthal
  • Unterziggental'
  • antrsyghyntal
  • xia xi gen ta er
  • Унтерзиггенталь
  • انترسيغينتال
  • 下錫根塔爾

Country

Untersiggenthal is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,344 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Untersiggenthal (Bezirk Baden, Aargau)

Zürich ... 28 km
Strasbourg ... 126 km
Stuttgart ... 159 km
Karlsruhe ... 167 km
Mannheim ... 221 km
Augsburg ... 233 km
Milano ... 237 km
Turin ... 272 km
München ... 275 km
Wiesbaden ... 284 km
Nürnberg ... 312 km
Lyon ... 335 km
Genoa ... 343 km
Bonn ... 368 km
Köln ... 392 km
Aachen ... 400 km
Bologna ... 413 km
Wuppertal ... 424 km
Nice ... 426 km
Düsseldorf ... 426 km
Mönchengladbach ... 431 km
Bochum ... 446 km
Dortmund ... 446 km
Essen ... 447 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 449 km
Duisburg ... 449 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 450 km
Florence ... 475 km
Brussels ... 484 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries