Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ühlingen-Birkendorf, GermanyÜhlingen-BirkendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inÜhlingen-Birkendorf Germany

What day is it in Ühlingen-Birkendorf right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ühlingen-Birkendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ühlingen-Birkendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ühlingen-Birkendorf
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Ühlingen-Birkendorf

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Ühlingen-Birkendorf

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ilingen-Birkendorf
  • Julingen-Birkendorf
  • UEhlingen-Birkendorf
  • yu lin gen-bi ken duo fu
  • Ühlingen-Birkendorf
  • Илинген-Биркендорф
  • Юлінген-Біркендорф
  • 于林根-比肯多夫

Country

Ühlingen-Birkendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,269 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ühlingen-Birkendorf (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 43 km
Strasbourg ... 106 km
Stuttgart ... 136 km
Karlsruhe ... 143 km
Mannheim ... 196 km
Augsburg ... 219 km
Milan ... 258 km
Wiesbaden ... 261 km
Munich ... 265 km
Nürnberg ... 293 km
Turin ... 296 km
Bonn ... 347 km
Lyon ... 353 km
Genoa ... 368 km
Köln ... 371 km
Aachen ... 382 km
Wuppertal ... 401 km
Düsseldorf ... 405 km
Mönchengladbach ... 410 km
Dortmund ... 424 km
Bochum ... 424 km
Essen ... 425 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 427 km
Duisburg ... 428 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 429 km
Bologna ... 430 km
Nice ... 450 km
Brussels ... 469 km
Münster ... 471 km