Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hilzingen, GermanyHilzingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHilzingen Germany

What day is it in Hilzingen right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hilzingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hilzingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hilzingen
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Hilzingen

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Hilzingen

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gil'cingen
  • Hilzingen
  • Khil'cingen
  • Khilcingen
  • xi er qin gen
  • Гільцинген
  • Хилцинген
  • Хильцинген
  • 希尔钦根

Country

Hilzingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,258 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hilzingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 48 km
Stuttgart ... 117 km
Strasbourg ... 123 km
Karlsruhe ... 141 km
Augsburg ... 182 km
Mannheim ... 192 km
Munich ... 228 km
Milan ... 256 km
Wiesbaden ... 259 km
Nürnberg ... 262 km
Turin ... 310 km
Bonn ... 354 km
Genoa ... 371 km
Köln ... 378 km
Lyon ... 386 km
Aachen ... 396 km
Wuppertal ... 406 km
Düsseldorf ... 413 km
Bologna ... 415 km
Mönchengladbach ... 421 km
Dortmund ... 426 km
Bochum ... 428 km
Essen ... 430 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 431 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 433 km
Duisburg ... 435 km
Nice ... 464 km
Bielefeld ... 470 km
Münster ... 471 km