Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stühlingen, GermanyStühlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStühlingen Germany

What day is it in Stühlingen right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stühlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stühlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stühlingen
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Stühlingen

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Stühlingen

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtilingen
  • Shtjulingen
  • Stuehlingen
  • Stuhlingen
  • Stühlingen
  • ashtwlyngn
  • shi di he lin gen
  • shtwlynghn
  • Штилинген
  • Штюлинген
  • Штюлінген
  • اشتولینگن
  • شتولينغن
  • 施蒂赫林根

Country

Stühlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,297 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stühlingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 43 km
Strasbourg ... 108 km
Stuttgart ... 129 km
Karlsruhe ... 140 km
Mannheim ... 192 km
Augsburg ... 208 km
Munich ... 254 km
Wiesbaden ... 258 km
Milan ... 258 km
Nürnberg ... 283 km
Turin ... 301 km
Bonn ... 347 km
Lyon ... 363 km
Genoa ... 370 km
Köln ... 371 km
Aachen ... 384 km
Wuppertal ... 400 km
Düsseldorf ... 406 km
Mönchengladbach ... 411 km
Dortmund ... 422 km
Bochum ... 423 km
Essen ... 425 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 426 km
Bologna ... 426 km
Duisburg ... 428 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 428 km
Nice ... 455 km
Münster ... 469 km
Bielefeld ... 472 km