Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lauchringen, GermanyLauchringenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLauchringen Germany

What day is it in Lauchringen right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lauchringen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lauchringen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lauchringen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lauchringen
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Lauchringen

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Lauchringen

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laukhringen
  • Lauringen
  • lao he lin gen
  • Лауринген
  • Лаухринген
  • 劳赫林根

Country

Lauchringen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,416 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lauchringen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 35 km
Strasbourg ... 115 km
Stuttgart ... 145 km
Karlsruhe ... 153 km
Mannheim ... 206 km
Augsburg ... 223 km
Milan ... 248 km
Munich ... 267 km
Wiesbaden ... 271 km
Turin ... 286 km
Nürnberg ... 299 km
Lyon ... 346 km
Bonn ... 356 km
Genoa ... 359 km
Köln ... 380 km
Aachen ... 390 km
Wuppertal ... 410 km
Düsseldorf ... 415 km
Mönchengladbach ... 420 km
Bologna ... 422 km
Bochum ... 434 km
Dortmund ... 434 km
Essen ... 434 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 436 km
Duisburg ... 437 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 438 km
Nice ... 440 km
Brussels ... 476 km
Münster ... 481 km