Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rielasingen-Worblingen, GermanyRielasingen-WorblingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRielasingen-Worblingen Germany

What day is it in Rielasingen-Worblingen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rielasingen-Worblingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rielasingen-Worblingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rielasingen-Worblingen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Rielasingen-Worblingen

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Rielasingen-Worblingen

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rilasingen-Vorblingen
  • Rilazingen-Vorblingen
  • li la xin gen-wo er bu lin gen
  • Рилазинген-Ворблинген
  • Риласинген-Ворблинген
  • Рілазінген-Ворблінген
  • 里拉辛根-沃尔布林根

Country

Rielasingen-Worblingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rielasingen-Worblingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 47 km
Stuttgart ... 119 km
Strasbourg ... 129 km
Karlsruhe ... 145 km
Augsburg ... 179 km
Mannheim ... 196 km
Munich ... 224 km
Milan ... 252 km
Nürnberg ... 261 km
Wiesbaden ... 263 km
Turin ... 308 km
Bonn ... 359 km
Genoa ... 367 km
Köln ... 383 km
Lyon ... 388 km
Aachen ... 401 km
Bologna ... 409 km
Wuppertal ... 411 km
Düsseldorf ... 418 km
Mönchengladbach ... 426 km
Dortmund ... 431 km
Bochum ... 433 km
Essen ... 435 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 436 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 438 km
Duisburg ... 440 km
Nice ... 461 km
Bielefeld ... 474 km
Münster ... 476 km