Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wil, SwitzerlandWilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inWil Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wil
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Wil

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Wil

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil
  • Vil'
  • Vilis
  • Wil
  • Wil SG
  • wei er
  • wyl
  • Вил
  • Виль
  • ويل
  • ویل، سن‌گلان
  • 維爾

Country

Wil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

16,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wil (Wahlkreis Wil, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 41 km
Stuttgart ... 146 km
Strasbourg ... 162 km
Karlsruhe ... 178 km
Augsburg ... 179 km
Munich ... 216 km
Milan ... 220 km
Mannheim ... 228 km
Nürnberg ... 273 km
Turin ... 285 km
Wiesbaden ... 296 km
Genoa ... 337 km
Bologna ... 375 km
Lyon ... 386 km
Bonn ... 393 km
Köln ... 418 km
Aachen ... 435 km
Nice ... 438 km
Florence ... 442 km
Wuppertal ... 445 km
Düsseldorf ... 452 km
Mönchengladbach ... 460 km
Dortmund ... 464 km
Ljubljana ... 464 km
Bochum ... 466 km
Essen ... 469 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 469 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 472 km
Duisburg ... 474 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries