Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meßkirch, GermanyMeßkirchGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMeßkirch Germany

What day is it in Meßkirch right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Meßkirch to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Meßkirch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meßkirch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meßkirch
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Meßkirch

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Meßkirch

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meskirkh
  • Messkirch
  • Messkirkh
  • Meßkirch
  • mei si ji xi
  • mesukiruhi
  • mskyrsh
  • Мескирх
  • Месскирх
  • مسکیرش
  • メスキルヒ
  • 梅斯基希

Country

Meßkirch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,736 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meßkirch (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 83 km
Stuttgart ... 87 km
Karlsruhe ... 126 km
Strasbourg ... 128 km
Augsburg ... 149 km
Mannheim ... 173 km
Munich ... 198 km
Nürnberg ... 225 km
Wiesbaden ... 240 km
Milan ... 279 km
Turin ... 342 km
Bonn ... 342 km
Köln ... 367 km
Aachen ... 391 km
Wuppertal ... 392 km
Genoa ... 396 km
Düsseldorf ... 402 km
Dortmund ... 410 km
Mönchengladbach ... 412 km
Bochum ... 413 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 416 km
Essen ... 417 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 419 km
Lyon ... 422 km
Duisburg ... 423 km
Bologna ... 425 km
Bielefeld ... 447 km
Leipzig ... 451 km
Münster ... 453 km