Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ertingen, GermanyErtingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inErtingen Germany

What day is it in Ertingen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ertingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ertingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ertingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ertingen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Ertingen

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Ertingen

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrtingen
  • Ertingen
  • ai er ting gen
  • Ертинген
  • Ертінген
  • Эртинген
  • Էրտինգեն
  • ერტინგენი
  • 埃尔廷根

Country

Ertingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,516 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ertingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 79 km
Zürich ... 110 km
Augsburg ... 119 km
Karlsruhe ... 132 km
Strasbourg ... 148 km
Munich ... 169 km
Mannheim ... 173 km
Nürnberg ... 197 km
Wiesbaden ... 239 km
Milan ... 291 km
Bonn ... 347 km
Turin ... 363 km
Köln ... 372 km
Wuppertal ... 394 km
Aachen ... 400 km
Düsseldorf ... 406 km
Dortmund ... 409 km
Genoa ... 409 km
Bochum ... 414 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 417 km
Mönchengladbach ... 417 km
Essen ... 419 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 420 km
Bologna ... 425 km
Leipzig ... 426 km
Duisburg ... 426 km
Bielefeld ... 440 km
Münster ... 450 km
Lyon ... 452 km