Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altes Lager, GermanyAltes LagerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltes Lager Germany

What day is it in Altes Lager right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Altes Lager to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Altes Lager to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altes Lager

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altes Lager
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Altes Lager

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Altes Lager

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tes Lager
  • Altes Lager
  • Альтес Лагер

Country

Altes Lager is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,092 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altes Lager (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 50 km
Augsburg ... 110 km
Karlsruhe ... 112 km
Zürich ... 140 km
Strasbourg ... 145 km
Mannheim ... 146 km
Munich ... 167 km
Nürnberg ... 168 km
Wiesbaden ... 211 km
Bonn ... 322 km
Milan ... 327 km
Köln ... 346 km
Wuppertal ... 367 km
Dortmund ... 379 km
Aachen ... 379 km
Düsseldorf ... 380 km
Bochum ... 385 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 389 km
Essen ... 391 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 392 km
Mönchengladbach ... 393 km
Leipzig ... 394 km
Turin ... 397 km
Duisburg ... 399 km
Bielefeld ... 406 km
Münster ... 419 km
Prague ... 432 km
Hannover ... 436 km
Dresden ... 444 km