Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schelklingen, GermanySchelklingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchelklingen Germany

What day is it in Schelklingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schelklingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schelklingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schelklingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Schelklingen

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Schelklingen

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Selklingen
  • Shel'klingen
  • Shelklingen
  • she er ke lin gen
  • shlklynghn
  • shlklyngn
  • Шелклинген
  • Шельклинген
  • Шельклінген
  • Շելկլինգեն
  • شلكلينغن
  • شلکلینگن
  • შელკლინგენი
  • 舍尔克林根

Country

Schelklingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,130 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schelklingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 64 km
Augsburg ... 94 km
Karlsruhe ... 128 km
Zürich ... 146 km
Munich ... 150 km
Mannheim ... 159 km
Nürnberg ... 161 km
Strasbourg ... 161 km
Wiesbaden ... 223 km
Milan ... 324 km
Bonn ... 335 km
Köln ... 359 km
Wuppertal ... 379 km
Leipzig ... 389 km
Dortmund ... 391 km
Düsseldorf ... 393 km
Aachen ... 394 km
Bochum ... 397 km
Turin ... 399 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 401 km
Essen ... 403 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 404 km
Mönchengladbach ... 406 km
Duisburg ... 412 km
Bielefeld ... 414 km
Prague ... 420 km
Münster ... 430 km
Dresden ... 436 km
Hannover ... 440 km