Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dornstadt, GermanyDornstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDornstadt Germany

What day is it in Dornstadt right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dornstadt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dornstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dornstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dornstadt
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Dornstadt

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Dornstadt

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dornshtadt
  • Dornshtat
  • Dornstadt
  • duo er en si ta te
  • Дорнштадт
  • Дорнштат
  • Դորնշտադտ
  • დორნშტადტი
  • 多尔恩斯塔特

Country

Dornstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,502 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dornstadt (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 71 km
Augsburg ... 78 km
Munich ... 136 km
Karlsruhe ... 137 km
Nürnberg ... 142 km
Mannheim ... 164 km
Zürich ... 165 km
Strasbourg ... 177 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Milan ... 336 km
Bonn ... 338 km
Köln ... 362 km
Leipzig ... 371 km
Wuppertal ... 380 km
Dortmund ... 390 km
Düsseldorf ... 396 km
Bochum ... 397 km
Aachen ... 400 km
Prague ... 401 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 401 km
Essen ... 404 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 405 km
Bielefeld ... 409 km
Mönchengladbach ... 410 km
Duisburg ... 414 km
Turin ... 415 km
Dresden ... 416 km
Münster ... 427 km
Hannover ... 430 km