Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Königsbronn, GermanyKönigsbronnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKönigsbronn Germany

What day is it in Königsbronn right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Königsbronn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Königsbronn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Königsbronn
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Königsbronn

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Königsbronn

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abbaye de Koenigsbronn
  • Abbaye de Königsbronn
  • Abdij Koenigsbronn
  • Abdij Königsbronn
  • Kjonigsbron
  • Kloster Koenigsbronn
  • Kloster Königsbronn
  • Koenigsbronn
  • Koenigsbronn Abbey
  • Königsbronn
  • Königsbronn Abbey
  • ke ni xi si bu long
  • Кёнигсброн
  • 柯尼希斯布龙

Country

Königsbronn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,420 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Königsbronn (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 75 km
Augsburg ... 76 km
Nürnberg ... 110 km
Munich ... 135 km
Karlsruhe ... 140 km
Mannheim ... 156 km
Strasbourg ... 191 km
Zürich ... 197 km
Wiesbaden ... 210 km
Bonn ... 326 km
Leipzig ... 338 km
Köln ... 350 km
Wuppertal ... 365 km
Milan ... 369 km
Dortmund ... 372 km
Prague ... 376 km
Bochum ... 380 km
Düsseldorf ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 384 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 384 km
Dresden ... 386 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 388 km
Essen ... 389 km
Aachen ... 393 km
Mönchengladbach ... 398 km
Duisburg ... 399 km
Hannover ... 401 km
Münster ... 407 km
Turin ... 449 km