Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Günzburg, GermanyGünzburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGünzburg Germany

What day is it in Günzburg right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Günzburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Günzburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Günzburg
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Günzburg

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Günzburg

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gincburg
  • Gjuncburg
  • Guenzburg
  • Guntia
  • Guntzbourg
  • Gunzburg
  • Gunzburgo
  • Günzburg
  • ghwntsbwrgh
  • gwntsbwrg
  • gyuntsuburuku
  • jin ci bao
  • Гинцбург
  • Гюнцбург
  • غونتسبورغ
  • گونتسبورگ
  • ギュンツブルク
  • 金茨堡

Country

Günzburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Günzburg (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 51 km
Stuttgart ... 96 km
Munich ... 110 km
Nürnberg ... 128 km
Karlsruhe ... 162 km
Zürich ... 183 km
Mannheim ... 185 km
Strasbourg ... 204 km
Wiesbaden ... 242 km
Milan ... 341 km
Bonn ... 358 km
Leipzig ... 359 km
Prague ... 377 km
Köln ... 381 km
Wuppertal ... 397 km
Dresden ... 398 km
Dortmund ... 405 km
Bochum ... 414 km
Düsseldorf ... 414 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 417 km
Bielefeld ... 418 km
Essen ... 421 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 421 km
Aachen ... 422 km
Turin ... 427 km
Mönchengladbach ... 430 km
Ljubljana ... 430 km
Duisburg ... 432 km
Hannover ... 433 km