Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dinkelscherben, GermanyDinkelscherbenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDinkelscherben Germany

What day is it in Dinkelscherben right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dinkelscherben to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dinkelscherben

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dinkelscherben
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Dinkelscherben

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Dinkelscherben

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dinkel'sherben
  • Dinkelserben
  • Dinkelsherben
  • ding ke er she er ben
  • dynklshrbn
  • Динкелшербен
  • Динкельшербен
  • Дінкельшербен
  • Դինկելշերբեն
  • دینکلشربن
  • 丁克尔舍尔本

Country

Dinkelscherben is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,742 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dinkelscherben (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 25 km
Munich ... 83 km
Stuttgart ... 123 km
Nürnberg ... 128 km
Karlsruhe ... 190 km
Zürich ... 196 km
Mannheim ... 212 km
Strasbourg ... 229 km
Wiesbaden ... 268 km
Milan ... 337 km
Leipzig ... 359 km
Prague ... 362 km
Bonn ... 384 km
Dresden ... 390 km
Ljubljana ... 403 km
Köln ... 407 km
Wuppertal ... 423 km
Bologna ... 429 km
Dortmund ... 429 km
Turin ... 429 km
Bielefeld ... 438 km
Bochum ... 438 km
Düsseldorf ... 440 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 442 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 446 km
Essen ... 446 km
Hannover ... 448 km
Aachen ... 449 km
Genoa ... 454 km