Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Donauwörth, GermanyDonauwörthGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDonauwörth Germany

What day is it in Donauwörth right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Donauwörth to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Donauwörth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Donauwörth
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Donauwörth

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Donauwörth

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doanaweat
  • Donauv'ort
  • Donauvert
  • Donauvjort
  • Donauwerth
  • Donauwoerth
  • Donauworth
  • Donauwörth
  • Ntonaouvert
  • donauverti
  • donauvu~eruto
  • duo nao wo te
  • dwnawfwrt
  • dwnawwrth
  • Ντόναουβερτ
  • Донауверт
  • Донаувьорт
  • Донаувёрт
  • Դոնաուվյորթ
  • دوناوفورت
  • دوناوورث
  • ڈوناؤورتھ
  • დონაუვერთი
  • ドナウヴェルト
  • 多瑙沃特

Country

Donauwörth is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Donauwörth (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 40 km
Nürnberg ... 85 km
Munich ... 91 km
Stuttgart ... 129 km
Karlsruhe ... 193 km
Mannheim ... 204 km
Zürich ... 233 km
Strasbourg ... 244 km
Wiesbaden ... 252 km
Leipzig ... 316 km
Prague ... 328 km
Dresden ... 350 km
Bonn ... 369 km
Milan ... 380 km
Köln ... 392 km
Wuppertal ... 403 km
Dortmund ... 407 km
Bielefeld ... 407 km
Hannover ... 411 km
Bochum ... 417 km
Ljubljana ... 419 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 421 km
Düsseldorf ... 423 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 426 km
Essen ... 427 km
Münster ... 438 km
Duisburg ... 439 km
Aachen ... 439 km
Mönchengladbach ... 441 km