Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neuburg an der Donau, GermanyNeuburg an der DonauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeuburg an der Donau Germany

What day is it in Neuburg an der Donau right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neuburg an der Donau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neuburg an der Donau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neuburg an der Donau
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Neuburg an der Donau

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Neuburg an der Donau

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danubi Noyburg
  • Neiburg an da Donau
  • Neubourg-sur-le-Danube
  • Neuburg
  • Neuburg a.d.Donau
  • Neuburg an der Donau
  • Neuburg-Donau
  • Neuburgo do Danubio
  • Neuburgo do Danúbio
  • Nojburg na Dunav
  • Nojburg na Dunavu
  • Nojburg-an-der-Donau
  • Nojburg-na-Dunae
  • niu yin bao
  • nwybwrg an dr dwnaw
  • nwybwrgh an dr dwnaw
  • Нойбург на Дунав
  • Нойбург-ан-дер-Донау
  • Нойбург-на-Дунае
  • Нојбург на Дунаву
  • Դանուբի Նոյբուրգ
  • نويبورغ آن در دوناو
  • نویبورگ آن در دوناو
  • ノイブルク・アン・デア・ドナウ
  • 纽因堡

Country

Neuburg an der Donau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

28,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neuburg an der Donau (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 46 km
Munich ... 73 km
Nürnberg ... 80 km
Stuttgart ... 161 km
Karlsruhe ... 225 km
Mannheim ... 233 km
Zürich ... 259 km
Strasbourg ... 276 km
Wiesbaden ... 279 km
Prague ... 299 km
Leipzig ... 303 km
Dresden ... 327 km
Milan ... 394 km
Bonn ... 395 km
Ljubljana ... 397 km
Köln ... 417 km
Hannover ... 417 km
Vienna ... 419 km
Bielefeld ... 421 km
Wuppertal ... 427 km
Dortmund ... 427 km
Brno ... 437 km
Bochum ... 439 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 443 km
Düsseldorf ... 447 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 448 km
Essen ... 449 km
Berlin ... 454 km
Münster ... 456 km