Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geisenfeld, GermanyGeisenfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGeisenfeld Germany

What day is it in Geisenfeld right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Geisenfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geisenfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Geisenfeld
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Geisenfeld

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Geisenfeld

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajzenfel'd
  • Gajzenfeld
  • Gayzenfeld
  • Geisenfeld
  • gai sen fei er de
  • gayznfld
  • ghayznfld
  • Гайзенфельд
  • Гајзенфелд
  • Գայզենֆելդ
  • غايزنفلد
  • گایزنفلد
  • 盖森费尔德

Country

Geisenfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,769 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geisenfeld (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 61 km
Augsburg ... 67 km
Nürnberg ... 95 km
Stuttgart ... 196 km
Karlsruhe ... 260 km
Mannheim ... 267 km
Prague ... 273 km
Zürich ... 285 km
Leipzig ... 299 km
Strasbourg ... 310 km
Wiesbaden ... 310 km
Dresden ... 311 km
Ljubljana ... 371 km
Vienna ... 385 km
Brno ... 404 km
Milan ... 404 km
Bonn ... 426 km
Hannover ... 433 km
Bielefeld ... 444 km
Bratislava ... 444 km
Berlin ... 447 km
Köln ... 448 km
Dortmund ... 455 km
Wuppertal ... 456 km
Bologna ... 462 km
Bochum ... 468 km
Zagreb ... 471 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 472 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 477 km