Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Landshut, GermanyLandshutGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLandshut Germany

What day is it in Landshut right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Landshut to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Landshut

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Landshut
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Landshut

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Landshut

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Landishuta
  • Landsgut
  • Landshuad
  • Landshut
  • Landshutas
  • Landskhut
  • Lantschout
  • QLG
  • lan ci hu te
  • lan dshuth
  • lancheuhuteu
  • landshwt
  • rantsufuto
  • Λάντσχουτ
  • Ландсгут
  • Ландсхут
  • Լանդսհուտ
  • لاندسهوت
  • ลันด์สฮูท
  • ლანდსჰუტი
  • ランツフート
  • 兰茨胡特
  • 란츠후트

Country

Landshut is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

60,488 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Landshut (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 64 km
Augsburg ... 103 km
Nürnberg ... 134 km
Stuttgart ... 241 km
Prague ... 250 km
Dresden ... 305 km
Karlsruhe ... 306 km
Leipzig ... 310 km
Mannheim ... 314 km
Zürich ... 316 km
Ljubljana ... 331 km
Vienna ... 339 km
Strasbourg ... 354 km
Wiesbaden ... 357 km
Brno ... 364 km
Bratislava ... 398 km
Milan ... 413 km
Zagreb ... 428 km
Bologna ... 449 km
Berlin ... 451 km
Hannover ... 466 km
Bonn ... 473 km
Wrocław ... 482 km
Bielefeld ... 483 km
Köln ... 494 km
Dortmund ... 499 km
Wuppertal ... 501 km
Ostrava ... 511 km
Bochum ... 512 km