Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Landau an der Isar, GermanyLandau an der IsarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLandau an der Isar Germany

What day is it in Landau an der Isar right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Landau an der Isar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Landau an der Isar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Landau an der Isar
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Landau an der Isar

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Landau an der Isar

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Izardagy Landau
  • Izari Landau
  • Landau
  • Landau an der Izar
  • Landau-an-der-Izar
  • Landavium ad Isaram
  • landaw an dr ayzar
  • yi sa er he pan lan dao
  • Изардағы Ландау
  • Ландау
  • Ландау ан дер Изар
  • Ландау-ан-дер-Ізар
  • Ландау-ан-дер-Изар
  • Իզարի Լանդաու
  • لانداو آن در إيزار
  • لانداو آن در ایزار
  • 伊萨尔河畔兰道

Country

Landau an der Isar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,997 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Landau an der Isar (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 108 km
Augsburg ... 148 km
Nürnberg ... 156 km
Prague ... 209 km
Dresden ... 275 km
Stuttgart ... 282 km
Leipzig ... 295 km
Vienna ... 299 km
Brno ... 319 km
Ljubljana ... 323 km
Karlsruhe ... 346 km
Mannheim ... 350 km
Bratislava ... 358 km
Zürich ... 362 km
Wiesbaden ... 388 km
Strasbourg ... 396 km
Zagreb ... 410 km
Berlin ... 428 km
Wrocław ... 439 km
Milan ... 451 km
Ostrava ... 466 km
Hannover ... 471 km
Bologna ... 473 km
Bielefeld ... 498 km
Bonn ... 502 km
Dortmund ... 523 km
Köln ... 523 km
Budapest ... 524 km
Wuppertal ... 527 km