Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eggenfelden, GermanyEggenfeldenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEggenfelden Germany

What day is it in Eggenfelden right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eggenfelden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eggenfelden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eggenfelden
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Eggenfelden

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Eggenfelden

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Egenfelden
  • Eggenfejdn
  • Eggenfel'den
  • Ehggenfel'den
  • aghnfldn
  • agnfldn
  • ai gen fei er deng
  • Еггенфельден
  • Егенфелден
  • Эггенфельден
  • Էգենֆելդեն
  • إغنفلدن
  • اگنفلدن
  • ایگنفیلڈن
  • 埃根费尔登

Country

Eggenfelden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eggenfelden (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 100 km
Augsburg ... 149 km
Nürnberg ... 178 km
Prague ... 228 km
Stuttgart ... 290 km
Vienna ... 290 km
Ljubljana ... 295 km
Dresden ... 302 km
Brno ... 321 km
Leipzig ... 325 km
Bratislava ... 350 km
Karlsruhe ... 355 km
Zürich ... 356 km
Mannheim ... 364 km
Zagreb ... 385 km
Strasbourg ... 402 km
Wiesbaden ... 406 km
Milan ... 432 km
Bologna ... 445 km
Wrocław ... 453 km
Berlin ... 457 km
Ostrava ... 470 km
Hannover ... 499 km
Budapest ... 513 km
Bonn ... 521 km
Bielefeld ... 523 km
Florence ... 524 km
Genoa ... 536 km
Katowice ... 542 km