Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mengkofen, GermanyMengkofenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMengkofen Germany

What day is it in Mengkofen right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mengkofen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mengkofen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mengkofen
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Mengkofen

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Mengkofen

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mengofen
  • Menkofen
  • men ke fen
  • mngkwfn
  • Менгофен
  • Менкофен
  • Մենգոֆեն
  • منگکوفن
  • 门科芬

Country

Mengkofen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,695 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mengkofen (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 95 km
Augsburg ... 130 km
Nürnberg ... 136 km
Prague ... 219 km
Stuttgart ... 262 km
Dresden ... 277 km
Leipzig ... 289 km
Vienna ... 320 km
Karlsruhe ... 325 km
Mannheim ... 329 km
Ljubljana ... 337 km
Brno ... 338 km
Zürich ... 345 km
Wiesbaden ... 368 km
Strasbourg ... 376 km
Bratislava ... 379 km
Berlin ... 426 km
Zagreb ... 427 km
Milan ... 443 km
Wrocław ... 452 km
Hannover ... 457 km
Bologna ... 474 km
Bielefeld ... 481 km
Bonn ... 482 km
Ostrava ... 484 km
Köln ... 503 km
Dortmund ... 503 km
Wuppertal ... 508 km
Bochum ... 517 km