Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vilsbiburg, GermanyVilsbiburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVilsbiburg Germany

What day is it in Vilsbiburg right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Vilsbiburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Vilsbiburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vilsbiburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vilsbiburg
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Vilsbiburg

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Vilsbiburg

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fil'sbiburg
  • Filsbiburg
  • Vilsbiburg
  • fei er si bi bao
  • fylsbybwrg
  • fylsbybwrgh
  • Филсбибург
  • Фильсбибург
  • Фільсбібург
  • Ֆիլսբիբուրգ
  • فيلسبيبورغ
  • فیلسبیبورگ
  • 菲尔斯比堡

Country

Vilsbiburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,416 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vilsbiburg (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 72 km
Augsburg ... 117 km
Nürnberg ... 151 km
Prague ... 245 km
Stuttgart ... 257 km
Dresden ... 307 km
Ljubljana ... 316 km
Leipzig ... 318 km
Karlsruhe ... 322 km
Vienna ... 323 km
Zürich ... 328 km
Mannheim ... 332 km
Brno ... 350 km
Strasbourg ... 370 km
Wiesbaden ... 375 km
Bratislava ... 382 km
Zagreb ... 411 km
Milan ... 416 km
Bologna ... 444 km
Berlin ... 456 km
Wrocław ... 475 km
Hannover ... 480 km
Bonn ... 490 km
Ostrava ... 498 km
Bielefeld ... 499 km
Köln ... 512 km
Dortmund ... 517 km
Wuppertal ... 519 km
Florence ... 522 km