Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rottenburg an der Laaber, GermanyRottenburg an der LaaberGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRottenburg an der Laaber Germany

What day is it in Rottenburg an der Laaber right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rottenburg an der Laaber to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rottenburg an der Laaber

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rottenburg an der Laaber
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Rottenburg an der Laaber

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Rottenburg an der Laaber

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rotenburg an der Laber
  • Rottenburg
  • Rottenburg an der Laaber
  • Rottenburg-an-der-Laaber
  • Rottenburg-an-der-Laber
  • Rottenburg-na-Labere
  • rtnbwrg an dr labr
  • rwtnbwrgh an dr labr
  • Ротенбург ан дер Лабер
  • Роттенбург-ан-дер-Лаабер
  • Роттенбург-ан-дер-Лабер
  • Роттенбург-на-Лабере
  • Լաբերի Ռոթենբուրգ
  • رتنبورگ آن در لابر
  • روتنبورغ أن در لآبر

Country

Rottenburg an der Laaber is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,702 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rottenburg an der Laaber (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 72 km
Augsburg ... 98 km
Nürnberg ... 113 km
Stuttgart ... 229 km
Prague ... 245 km
Leipzig ... 292 km
Karlsruhe ... 292 km
Dresden ... 293 km
Mannheim ... 298 km
Zürich ... 315 km
Wiesbaden ... 339 km
Strasbourg ... 343 km
Vienna ... 352 km
Ljubljana ... 353 km
Brno ... 371 km
Bratislava ... 411 km
Milan ... 423 km
Berlin ... 435 km
Hannover ... 444 km
Zagreb ... 449 km
Bonn ... 454 km
Bielefeld ... 461 km
Bologna ... 467 km
Köln ... 475 km
Dortmund ... 479 km
Wrocław ... 480 km
Wuppertal ... 481 km
Bochum ... 492 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 496 km