Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bodenkirchen, GermanyBodenkirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBodenkirchen Germany

What day is it in Bodenkirchen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bodenkirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bodenkirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bodenkirchen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Bodenkirchen

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Bodenkirchen

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bodenkira
  • Bodenkirchen
  • Bodenkirkhen
  • Bodenkirxen
  • bo deng ji xing
  • bwdnkyrshn
  • Боденкирхен
  • Боденкірхен
  • Բոդենկիրխեն
  • بودنکیرشن
  • 博登基兴

Country

Bodenkirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bodenkirchen (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 71 km
Augsburg ... 119 km
Nürnberg ... 158 km
Prague ... 249 km
Stuttgart ... 261 km
Ljubljana ... 308 km
Dresden ... 313 km
Vienna ... 320 km
Leipzig ... 326 km
Karlsruhe ... 326 km
Zürich ... 327 km
Mannheim ... 337 km
Brno ... 350 km
Strasbourg ... 372 km
Bratislava ... 379 km
Wiesbaden ... 380 km
Zagreb ... 404 km
Milan ... 411 km
Bologna ... 436 km
Berlin ... 463 km
Wrocław ... 478 km
Hannover ... 488 km
Bonn ... 496 km
Ostrava ... 499 km
Bielefeld ... 507 km
Florence ... 515 km
Genoa ... 517 km
Köln ... 518 km
Dortmund ... 523 km