Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ebersberg, GermanyEbersbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEbersberg Germany

What day is it in Ebersberg right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ebersberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ebersberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ebersberg
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Ebersberg

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Ebersberg

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ebasbeag
  • Ebersberg
  • Ehbersberg
  • abrsbrg
  • abrsbrgh
  • ai bo si bei ge
  • Еберсберг
  • Эберсберг
  • إبرسبرغ
  • ابرسبرگ
  • ኤበርስበርግ
  • 埃伯斯贝格

Country

Ebersberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,041 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ebersberg (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 33 km
Augsburg ... 92 km
Nürnberg ... 168 km
Stuttgart ... 237 km
Zürich ... 285 km
Prague ... 296 km
Ljubljana ... 302 km
Karlsruhe ... 304 km
Mannheim ... 321 km
Strasbourg ... 343 km
Vienna ... 353 km
Dresden ... 357 km
Leipzig ... 361 km
Milan ... 364 km
Wiesbaden ... 371 km
Brno ... 391 km
Bologna ... 398 km
Zagreb ... 406 km
Bratislava ... 411 km
Genoa ... 471 km
Turin ... 477 km
Florence ... 477 km
Bonn ... 488 km
Berlin ... 503 km
Hannover ... 506 km
Köln ... 510 km
Bielefeld ... 515 km
Wuppertal ... 521 km
Dortmund ... 523 km