Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aschheim, GermanyAschheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAschheim Germany

What day is it in Aschheim right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aschheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aschheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aschheim
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Aschheim

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Aschheim

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ashaym
  • Ashgajm
  • Ashkhajm
  • Oscham
  • a sha yi mu
  • ashhaym
  • Ашгайм
  • Ашхайм
  • Ашхајм
  • Աշհայմ
  • آشهایم
  • 阿沙伊姆

Country

Aschheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,531 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aschheim (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 12 km
Augsburg ... 70 km
Nürnberg ... 151 km
Stuttgart ... 215 km
Zürich ... 269 km
Karlsruhe ... 281 km
Mannheim ... 298 km
Prague ... 303 km
Strasbourg ... 321 km
Ljubljana ... 323 km
Wiesbaden ... 349 km
Leipzig ... 353 km
Dresden ... 356 km
Milan ... 360 km
Vienna ... 373 km
Bologna ... 406 km
Brno ... 408 km
Zagreb ... 429 km
Bratislava ... 432 km
Bonn ... 465 km
Turin ... 470 km
Genoa ... 470 km
Florence ... 485 km
Köln ... 488 km
Hannover ... 489 km
Bielefeld ... 496 km
Berlin ... 498 km
Wuppertal ... 499 km
Dortmund ... 501 km