Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grünwald, GermanyGrünwaldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGrünwald Germany

What day is it in Grünwald right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grünwald to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grünwald

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grünwald
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Grünwald

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Grünwald

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grienewald
  • Gruenwald
  • Grünwald

Country

Grünwald is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,836 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grünwald (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 12 km
Augsburg ... 62 km
Nürnberg ... 160 km
Stuttgart ... 205 km
Zürich ... 250 km
Karlsruhe ... 272 km
Mannheim ... 292 km
Strasbourg ... 309 km
Prague ... 324 km
Ljubljana ... 324 km
Milan ... 340 km
Wiesbaden ... 346 km
Leipzig ... 370 km
Dresden ... 376 km
Vienna ... 389 km
Bologna ... 391 km
Brno ... 427 km
Zagreb ... 433 km
Bratislava ... 447 km
Turin ... 449 km
Genoa ... 450 km
Bonn ... 462 km
Florence ... 470 km
Köln ... 485 km
Hannover ... 498 km
Wuppertal ... 498 km
Bielefeld ... 501 km
Dortmund ... 502 km
Bochum ... 512 km