Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dietramszell, GermanyDietramszellGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDietramszell Germany

What day is it in Dietramszell right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dietramszell to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dietramszell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dietramszell
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Dietramszell

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Dietramszell

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ditramscel
  • Ditramscel'
  • Ditramscell'
  • di te la mu si ce er
  • dytramstsl
  • Дитрамсцел
  • Дитрамсцелль
  • Дітрамсцель
  • Դիտրամսցել
  • دیترامستسل
  • 迪特拉姆斯策尔

Country

Dietramszell is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,252 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dietramszell (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 32 km
Augsburg ... 81 km
Nürnberg ... 182 km
Stuttgart ... 220 km
Zürich ... 250 km
Karlsruhe ... 286 km
Ljubljana ... 306 km
Mannheim ... 309 km
Strasbourg ... 319 km
Milan ... 326 km
Prague ... 335 km
Wiesbaden ... 364 km
Bologna ... 370 km
Vienna ... 385 km
Leipzig ... 389 km
Dresden ... 392 km
Zagreb ... 416 km
Brno ... 428 km
Genoa ... 435 km
Turin ... 438 km
Bratislava ... 443 km
Florence ... 449 km
Bonn ... 480 km
Köln ... 504 km
Wuppertal ... 517 km
Hannover ... 520 km
Dortmund ... 522 km
Bielefeld ... 522 km
Bochum ... 532 km