Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Starnberg, GermanyStarnbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStarnberg Germany

What day is it in Starnberg right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Starnberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Starnberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Starnberg
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Starnberg

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Starnberg

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shharnberg
  • Shtarnberg
  • Starenberg
  • Starnberg
  • Starnberga
  • ashtarnbrg
  • shi ta en bei ge
  • shtarnbrgh
  • syutaleunbeleukeu
  • Štarnberga
  • Штарнберг
  • Щарнберг
  • اشتارنبرگ
  • شتارنبرغ
  • 施塔恩贝格
  • 슈타른베르크

Country

Starnberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

23,086 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Starnberg (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 24 km
Augsburg ... 55 km
Nürnberg ... 162 km
Stuttgart ... 194 km
Zürich ... 235 km
Karlsruhe ... 260 km
Mannheim ... 283 km
Strasbourg ... 295 km
Milan ... 329 km
Ljubljana ... 332 km
Prague ... 337 km
Wiesbaden ... 338 km
Leipzig ... 377 km
Bologna ... 386 km
Dresden ... 387 km
Vienna ... 403 km
Turin ... 436 km
Genoa ... 440 km
Brno ... 442 km
Zagreb ... 442 km
Bonn ... 454 km
Bratislava ... 462 km
Florence ... 465 km
Köln ... 478 km
Wuppertal ... 491 km
Dortmund ... 496 km
Bielefeld ... 498 km
Hannover ... 498 km
Bochum ... 506 km