Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Tölz, GermanyBad TölzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Tölz Germany

What day is it in Bad Tölz right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bad Tölz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bad Tölz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Tölz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Tölz
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Bad Tölz

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Tölz

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad T'olc
  • Bad Telc
  • Bad Toelz
  • Bad Tölz
  • Bad-Cjol'c
  • Bad-Tel'c
  • Bad-Tjol'c
  • Badtelca
  • Bādtelca
  • Daeiz
  • Däiz
  • Tolz
  • ba te te er ci
  • bad twlts
  • bad twlz
  • Бад Телц
  • Бад Тьолц
  • Бад-Тельц
  • Бад-Тёльц
  • Бад-Төльц
  • Бад-Цёльц
  • Բադ Տյոլց
  • באד טלץ
  • باد تولتس
  • باد تولز
  • بیڈ ٹولز
  • 巴特特尔茨

Country

Bad Tölz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,434 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Tölz (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 42 km
Augsburg ... 86 km
Nürnberg ... 191 km
Stuttgart ... 222 km
Zürich ... 245 km
Karlsruhe ... 288 km
Ljubljana ... 302 km
Mannheim ... 312 km
Milan ... 316 km
Strasbourg ... 319 km
Prague ... 344 km
Bologna ... 360 km
Wiesbaden ... 368 km
Vienna ... 389 km
Leipzig ... 399 km
Dresden ... 402 km
Zagreb ... 414 km
Genoa ... 425 km
Turin ... 429 km
Brno ... 434 km
Florence ... 439 km
Bratislava ... 446 km
Bonn ... 485 km
Köln ... 508 km
Wuppertal ... 522 km
Dortmund ... 527 km
Hannover ... 528 km
Bielefeld ... 529 km
Bochum ... 537 km