Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tutzing, GermanyTutzingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTutzing Germany

What day is it in Tutzing right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tutzing to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tutzing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tutzing
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Tutzing

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Tutzing

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tucing
  • Tutcing
  • tu qing
  • twtzng
  • twtzyng
  • Тутцинг
  • Туцинг
  • توتزنگ
  • توتزینگ
  • 图青

Country

Tutzing is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,517 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tutzing (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 35 km
Augsburg ... 60 km
Nürnberg ... 171 km
Stuttgart ... 194 km
Zürich ... 227 km
Karlsruhe ... 260 km
Mannheim ... 285 km
Strasbourg ... 293 km
Milan ... 317 km
Ljubljana ... 330 km
Wiesbaden ... 341 km
Prague ... 348 km
Bologna ... 376 km
Leipzig ... 388 km
Dresden ... 398 km
Vienna ... 409 km
Turin ... 425 km
Genoa ... 429 km
Zagreb ... 441 km
Brno ... 450 km
Florence ... 455 km
Bonn ... 457 km
Bratislava ... 467 km
Köln ... 481 km
Wuppertal ... 495 km
Dortmund ... 501 km
Bielefeld ... 505 km
Hannover ... 507 km
Bochum ... 511 km