Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pöcking, GermanyPöckingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPöcking Germany

What day is it in Pöcking right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pöcking to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pöcking

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pöcking
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Pöcking

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Pöcking

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peking
  • Pekking
  • Pjoking
  • Pjokking
  • Pocking
  • Pöcking
  • po jin ge
  • pwkyng
  • Пекинг
  • Пеккінг
  • Пёккинг
  • Пёкінг
  • پوکینگ
  • 珀金格

Country

Pöcking is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,734 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pöcking (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 29 km
Augsburg ... 55 km
Nürnberg ... 165 km
Stuttgart ... 193 km
Zürich ... 230 km
Karlsruhe ... 259 km
Mannheim ... 282 km
Strasbourg ... 293 km
Milan ... 323 km
Ljubljana ... 332 km
Wiesbaden ... 338 km
Prague ... 342 km
Leipzig ... 381 km
Bologna ... 383 km
Dresden ... 392 km
Vienna ... 407 km
Turin ... 431 km
Genoa ... 435 km
Zagreb ... 443 km
Brno ... 446 km
Bonn ... 454 km
Florence ... 461 km
Bratislava ... 465 km
Köln ... 478 km
Wuppertal ... 492 km
Dortmund ... 497 km
Bielefeld ... 500 km
Hannover ... 501 km
Bochum ... 507 km