Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hohenbrunn, GermanyHohenbrunnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHohenbrunn Germany

What day is it in Hohenbrunn right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hohenbrunn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hohenbrunn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hohenbrunn
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Hohenbrunn

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Hohenbrunn

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goenbrunn
  • Hohenbrun
  • Khoehnbrunn
  • Khoenbrun
  • huo heng bu lun
  • hwhn brwn
  • Гоенбрунн
  • Хоенбрун
  • Хоэнбрунн
  • Հոհենբրուն
  • هوهن برون
  • 霍亨布伦

Country

Hohenbrunn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,590 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hohenbrunn (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 15 km
Augsburg ... 74 km
Nürnberg ... 163 km
Stuttgart ... 218 km
Zürich ... 264 km
Karlsruhe ... 285 km
Mannheim ... 304 km
Prague ... 313 km
Ljubljana ... 314 km
Strasbourg ... 322 km
Milan ... 349 km
Wiesbaden ... 356 km
Leipzig ... 367 km
Dresden ... 369 km
Vienna ... 375 km
Bologna ... 393 km
Brno ... 413 km
Zagreb ... 422 km
Bratislava ... 433 km
Genoa ... 458 km
Turin ... 459 km
Florence ... 471 km
Bonn ... 473 km
Köln ... 496 km
Hannover ... 501 km
Bielefeld ... 507 km
Wuppertal ... 508 km
Dortmund ... 511 km
Berlin ... 512 km