Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zorneding, GermanyZornedingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZorneding Germany

What day is it in Zorneding right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zorneding to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zorneding

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zorneding
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Zorneding

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Zorneding

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Corneding
  • cuo er ne ding
  • zwrndyng
  • Цорнединг
  • Цорнедінг
  • زورندینگ
  • 措尔讷丁

Country

Zorneding is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,581 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zorneding (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 21 km
Augsburg ... 81 km
Nürnberg ... 163 km
Stuttgart ... 226 km
Zürich ... 274 km
Karlsruhe ... 292 km
Prague ... 303 km
Ljubljana ... 310 km
Mannheim ... 310 km
Strasbourg ... 331 km
Milan ... 358 km
Dresden ... 361 km
Wiesbaden ... 361 km
Leipzig ... 361 km
Vienna ... 365 km
Bologna ... 397 km
Brno ... 402 km
Zagreb ... 416 km
Bratislava ... 423 km
Genoa ... 466 km
Turin ... 469 km
Florence ... 476 km
Bonn ... 478 km
Köln ... 501 km
Hannover ... 501 km
Berlin ... 505 km
Bielefeld ... 508 km
Wuppertal ... 512 km
Dortmund ... 514 km