Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großkarolinenfeld, GermanyGroßkarolinenfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßkarolinenfeld Germany

What day is it in Großkarolinenfeld right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Großkarolinenfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großkarolinenfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großkarolinenfeld
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Großkarolinenfeld

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Großkarolinenfeld

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Groskarolinenfel'd
  • Groskarolinenfeld
  • da ka luo li nen fei er de
  • grws karwlynnfld
  • Гроскаролиненфелд
  • Гроскаролиненфельд
  • Гроскароліненфельд
  • Գրոսկարոլինենֆելդ
  • گروس کارولیننفلد
  • 大卡罗利嫩费尔德

Country

Großkarolinenfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großkarolinenfeld (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 49 km
Augsburg ... 109 km
Nürnberg ... 190 km
Stuttgart ... 253 km
Ljubljana ... 281 km
Zürich ... 289 km
Prague ... 306 km
Karlsruhe ... 319 km
Mannheim ... 339 km
Vienna ... 346 km
Milan ... 354 km
Strasbourg ... 356 km
Dresden ... 373 km
Bologna ... 379 km
Leipzig ... 381 km
Zagreb ... 387 km
Brno ... 390 km
Wiesbaden ... 390 km
Bratislava ... 404 km
Florence ... 458 km
Genoa ... 459 km
Turin ... 469 km
Bonn ... 507 km
Berlin ... 521 km
Hannover ... 528 km
Köln ... 530 km
Wrocław ... 531 km
Bielefeld ... 537 km
Ostrava ... 541 km