Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wasserburg am Inn, GermanyWasserburg am InnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWasserburg am Inn Germany

What day is it in Wasserburg am Inn right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wasserburg am Inn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wasserburg am Inn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wasserburg am Inn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wasserburg am Inn
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Wasserburg am Inn

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Wasserburg am Inn

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inni Vaserburg
  • Vaserburg na In
  • Vaserburg na Inu
  • Vasserburg-am-Inn
  • Wassabuag am Inn
  • Wasserburg
  • fasrbwrgh am an
  • wayrbwrg an dr ayn
  • yin he pan wa se bao
  • Васербург на Ин
  • Васербург на Ину
  • Вассербург-ам-Інн
  • Вассербург-ам-Инн
  • Իննի Վասերբուրգ
  • فاسربورغ آم إن
  • وایربورگ آن در این
  • 因河畔瓦瑟堡

Country

Wasserburg am Inn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,374 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wasserburg am Inn (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 53 km
Augsburg ... 112 km
Nürnberg ... 180 km
Stuttgart ... 257 km
Prague ... 285 km
Ljubljana ... 286 km
Zürich ... 304 km
Karlsruhe ... 324 km
Vienna ... 333 km
Mannheim ... 340 km
Dresden ... 352 km
Leipzig ... 362 km
Strasbourg ... 363 km
Brno ... 373 km
Milan ... 375 km
Zagreb ... 389 km
Wiesbaden ... 389 km
Bratislava ... 391 km
Bologna ... 398 km
Florence ... 477 km
Genoa ... 480 km
Turin ... 490 km
Berlin ... 501 km
Bonn ... 506 km
Wrocław ... 511 km
Hannover ... 516 km
Ostrava ... 523 km
Köln ... 528 km
Bielefeld ... 529 km