Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grassau, GermanyGrassauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGrassau Germany

What day is it in Grassau right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Grassau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Grassau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grassau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grassau
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Grassau

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Grassau

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grasau
  • Grassau
  • grasaw
  • Грасау
  • Грассау
  • Գրասաու
  • گراساو

Country

Grassau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,323 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grassau (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 81 km
Augsburg ... 141 km
Nürnberg ... 215 km
Ljubljana ... 252 km
Stuttgart ... 285 km
Prague ... 299 km
Zürich ... 316 km
Vienna ... 317 km
Karlsruhe ... 351 km
Zagreb ... 356 km
Milan ... 365 km
Brno ... 367 km
Mannheim ... 371 km
Bologna ... 373 km
Dresden ... 375 km
Bratislava ... 375 km
Strasbourg ... 387 km
Leipzig ... 392 km
Wiesbaden ... 421 km
Florence ... 451 km
Genoa ... 466 km
Turin ... 485 km
Wrocław ... 518 km
Ostrava ... 519 km
Berlin ... 528 km
Budapest ... 528 km
Bonn ... 538 km
Hannover ... 550 km
Köln ... 561 km