Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siegsdorf, GermanySiegsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSiegsdorf Germany

What day is it in Siegsdorf right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Siegsdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Siegsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siegsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Siegsdorf
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Siegsdorf

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Siegsdorf

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Siagsdorf
  • Zigsdorf
  • xi ge si duo fu
  • zygsdwrf
  • Зигсдорф
  • Зігсдорф
  • Զիգսդորֆ
  • زیگسدورف
  • 锡格斯多夫

Country

Siegsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siegsdorf (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 93 km
Augsburg ... 153 km
Nürnberg ... 219 km
Ljubljana ... 246 km
Prague ... 287 km
Stuttgart ... 297 km
Vienna ... 302 km
Zürich ... 332 km
Zagreb ... 347 km
Brno ... 352 km
Bratislava ... 359 km
Karlsruhe ... 364 km
Dresden ... 366 km
Milan ... 379 km
Bologna ... 381 km
Mannheim ... 382 km
Leipzig ... 388 km
Strasbourg ... 401 km
Wiesbaden ... 431 km
Florence ... 459 km
Genoa ... 479 km
Turin ... 499 km
Ostrava ... 503 km
Wrocław ... 504 km
Budapest ... 514 km
Berlin ... 521 km
Bonn ... 548 km
Hannover ... 552 km
Bielefeld ... 568 km