Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trostberg an der Alz, GermanyTrostberg an der AlzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTrostberg an der Alz Germany

What day is it in Trostberg an der Alz right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trostberg an der Alz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trostberg an der Alz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trostberg an der Alz
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Trostberg an der Alz

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Trostberg an der Alz

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trosburg
  • Trostberg
  • Trostberg an der Alz

Country

Trostberg an der Alz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,676 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trostberg an der Alz (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 80 km
Augsburg ... 139 km
Nürnberg ... 197 km
Ljubljana ... 268 km
Prague ... 272 km
Stuttgart ... 283 km
Vienna ... 306 km
Zürich ... 329 km
Dresden ... 346 km
Brno ... 349 km
Karlsruhe ... 350 km
Bratislava ... 365 km
Leipzig ... 365 km
Mannheim ... 365 km
Zagreb ... 367 km
Strasbourg ... 390 km
Milan ... 391 km
Bologna ... 401 km
Wiesbaden ... 413 km
Florence ... 480 km
Wrocław ... 493 km
Genoa ... 493 km
Ostrava ... 500 km
Berlin ... 500 km
Turin ... 508 km
Budapest ... 522 km
Hannover ... 529 km
Bonn ... 529 km
Bielefeld ... 546 km