Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tacherting, GermanyTachertingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTacherting Germany

What day is it in Tacherting right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tacherting to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tacherting

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tacherting
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Tacherting

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Tacherting

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Takherting
  • takhrtyng
  • Тахертинг
  • Тахертінг
  • Թախերթինգ
  • تاخرتینگ

Country

Tacherting is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,704 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tacherting (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 80 km
Augsburg ... 138 km
Nürnberg ... 193 km
Prague ... 267 km
Ljubljana ... 272 km
Stuttgart ... 283 km
Vienna ... 305 km
Zürich ... 331 km
Dresden ... 341 km
Brno ... 346 km
Karlsruhe ... 349 km
Leipzig ... 360 km
Bratislava ... 364 km
Mannheim ... 364 km
Zagreb ... 370 km
Strasbourg ... 390 km
Milan ... 395 km
Bologna ... 407 km
Wiesbaden ... 410 km
Florence ... 485 km
Wrocław ... 488 km
Berlin ... 494 km
Ostrava ... 497 km
Genoa ... 498 km
Turin ... 512 km
Budapest ... 522 km
Hannover ... 524 km
Bonn ... 527 km
Bielefeld ... 542 km