Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Simbach am Inn, GermanySimbach am InnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSimbach am Inn Germany

What day is it in Simbach am Inn right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Simbach am Inn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Simbach am Inn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Simbach am Inn
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Simbach am Inn

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Simbach am Inn

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ini Zimbax
  • Simbach
  • Simbach am Inn
  • Simboch am Inn
  • Zimbakh am In
  • Zimbakh-am-Inn
  • Zimbakh-na-Inne
  • jimbaheuam-in
  • yin he pan xin ba he
  • zymbakh am an
  • zymbakh am ayn
  • Зимбах ам Ин
  • Зимбах-ам-Инн
  • Зимбах-на-Инне
  • Зімбах-ам-Інн
  • Ինի Զիմբախ
  • زيمباخ آم إن
  • زیمباخ آم این
  • 因河畔辛巴赫
  • 짐바흐암인

Country

Simbach am Inn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,979 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Simbach am Inn (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 117 km
Augsburg ... 171 km
Nürnberg ... 204 km
Prague ... 230 km
Vienna ... 268 km
Ljubljana ... 271 km
Brno ... 305 km
Dresden ... 312 km
Stuttgart ... 313 km
Bratislava ... 327 km
Leipzig ... 343 km
Zagreb ... 359 km
Zürich ... 372 km
Karlsruhe ... 379 km
Mannheim ... 389 km
Strasbourg ... 424 km
Wiesbaden ... 432 km
Milan ... 435 km
Bologna ... 437 km
Wrocław ... 448 km
Ostrava ... 455 km
Berlin ... 470 km
Budapest ... 489 km
Florence ... 514 km
Hannover ... 523 km
Katowice ... 529 km
Genoa ... 536 km
Bonn ... 547 km
Bielefeld ... 549 km